Rt 519 Stewartsville, NJ 08886
Actions
Property flags
Built 1886 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $219,700
- Last sale
- $186,170Aug 12, 2020
- Built
- 1886
- Size
- 2,066 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 24
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Warren
- Municipality
- Greenwich Twp
- Tax map page
- 5
- Land description
- .26 AC.
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,066
- Acreage
- 0.26 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $47,100
- 21%
- Improvement value
- $172,600
- 79%
- Total assessment
- $219,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,753
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1886–20206events18862020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $186,170
Deed recorded
+210% vs 2019Per sq ft$90Held11 moSq ft2,066NU codePost-foreclosure resale (31)RecordedOct 13, 2020 - $60,000
Deed recorded
-80% vs 2005Per sq ft$29Held14.6 yrsSq ft2,066NU codeSheriff sale (12)RecordedOct 15, 2019 Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Sheriff sale
Last activity: Jan 3, 2020Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: DefaultedDisposition: Default JudgmentCourtGeneral Equity- 11 years
- $300,000
Deed recorded
+55% vs 2000Held4.3 yrs - 4 years
- $193,500
Deed recorded
- 115 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Warren County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,753 | +10.6% | $47,100 | $172,600 | $219,700 |
| 2023 | $7,911 | +6.1% | $47,100 | $172,600 | $219,700 |
| 2022 | $7,457 | +1.9% | $47,100 | $172,600 | $219,700 |
| 2021 | $7,320 | +2.3% | $47,100 | $172,600 | $219,700 |
| 2020 | $7,158 | +0.6% | $47,100 | $172,600 | $219,700 |
| 2019 | $7,114 | +0.7% | $47,100 | $172,600 | $219,700 |
| 2018 | $7,066 | +1.3% | $47,100 | $172,600 | $219,700 |
| 2017 | $6,978 | +1.9% | $47,100 | $172,600 | $219,700 |
| 2016 | $6,848 | -1.5% | $47,100 | $172,600 | $219,700 |
| 2015 | $6,956 | +16.6% | $47,100 | $172,600 | $219,700 |
| 2014 | $5,967 | +1.6% | $47,100 | $172,600 | $219,700 |
| 2013 | $5,873 | +1.4% | $47,100 | $172,600 | $219,700 |
| 2012 | $5,793 | +2.1% | $47,100 | $172,600 | $219,700 |
| 2011 | $5,677 | +1.6% | $47,100 | $172,600 | $219,700 |
| 2010 | $5,587 | -0.1% | $47,100 | $172,600 | $219,700 |
| 2009 | $5,591 | +1.0% | $47,100 | $172,600 | $219,700 |
| 2008 | $5,536 | +0.8% | $47,100 | $172,600 | $219,700 |
| 2007 | $5,493 | +11.7% | $47,100 | $172,600 | $219,700 |
| 2006 | $4,916 | +9.3% | $47,100 | $172,600 | $219,700 |
| 2005 | $4,496 | +1.9% | $47,100 | $163,000 | $210,100 |
| 2004 | $4,412 | +4.0% | $47,100 | $163,000 | $210,100 |
| 2003 | $4,244 | +6.1% | $47,100 | $163,000 | $210,100 |
| 2002 | $4,000 | +8.8% | $47,100 | $163,000 | $210,100 |
| 2001 | $3,676 | +2.0% | $47,100 | $133,100 | $180,200 |
| 2000 | $3,604 | -7.8% | $47,100 | $133,100 | $180,200 |
| 1999 | $3,910 | -4.4% | $47,100 | $133,100 | $180,200 |
| 1998 | $4,091 | -4.2% | $47,100 | $133,100 | $180,200 |
| 1997 | $4,271 | 0.0% | $47,100 | $133,100 | $180,200 |
| 1996 | $4,271 | +18.5% | $47,100 | $133,100 | $180,200 |
| 1995 | $3,604 | +4.2% | $47,100 | $133,100 | $180,200 |
| 1994 | $3,460 | +6.1% | $47,100 | $133,100 | $180,200 |
| 1993 | $3,262 | +1.7% | $47,100 | $133,100 | $180,200 |
| 1992 | $3,208 | -16.8% | $47,100 | $133,100 | $180,200 |
| 1991 | $3,856 | 0.0% | $47,100 | $133,100 | $180,200 |
| 1990 | $3,856 | +4.4% | $47,100 | $133,100 | $180,200 |
| 1989 | $3,694 | — | $47,100 | $133,100 | $180,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
