Skip to content

South Main St, 628

Greenwich Twp, NJ

Built 1860

Last Sale Price
$109,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2016

Property Information

Block26
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map Page8.01

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,664
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,600
26%
Improvement Value:$91,800
74%
Total Assessment$124,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,956+10.6%
2024$4,480+6.1%
2023$4,222+1.9%
2022$4,145+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-007278-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000

From: BAYVIEW LOAN SERVICING LLC

To: PICCIONE, NINA

Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 2666, Page 316Recorded2/4/2016

Foreclosure Case F-010046-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-058115-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 1300, Page 119

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1860