Skip to content

Rt 173, 472

Greenwich Twp, NJ

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$102,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2018

Property Information

Block42
Lot3.01
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityGreenwich Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,105
Acreage1.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,200
34%
Improvement Value:$111,800
66%
Total Assessment$170,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,773+10.6%
2024$6,122+6.1%
2023$5,770+1.9%
2022$5,664+2.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000

From: MCDONALD, SR, JAMES J, SHERIFF

To: D'ESPOSITO, ANTHONY

Sq Ft1,105DeedBook 2904, Page 99

Foreclosure Case F-003595-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000
DeedBook 1765, Page 5

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971