Skip to content

51 Countryside Rd

Columbia, NJ 07832

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 2002

Property Information

Block44.01
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityKnowlton Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2CG
Dwellings1
ZoningFPD
Sq Footage---
Acreage3.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,200
24%
Improvement Value:$174,600
76%
Total Assessment$230,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,190+2.2%
2024$8,994+5.8%
2023$8,498+2.3%
2022$8,306+3.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010254-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 1143, Page 15

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 1116, Page 339

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988