Skip to content

398 Mountain Lake Road

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2019

Property Information

Block10
Lot27.06
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityLiberty Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SB
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,726
Acreage1.54

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,900
30%
Improvement Value:$190,600
70%
Total Assessment$273,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,302+3.3%
2024$9,004+5.4%
2023$8,544+16.7%
2022$7,324+3.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From: LADLO PROPERTY SOLUTIONS INC

To: WARD, WILLIAM

Sq Ft1,726DeedBook 2964, Page 141Recorded5/31/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$73,500

From: PNC BANK NA

To: LADLO PROPERTY SOLUTIONS INC

Sq Ft1,726DeedBook 2887, Page 227Recorded8/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From: MCDONALD, SR, JAMES J, SHERIFF

To: PNC BANK NA

Sq Ft1,726DeedBook 2804, Page 261Recorded10/26/2017

Foreclosure Case F-013859-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000
DeedBook 1530, Page 316

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968