Skip to content

4 Deerfield Road

Oxford, NJ 07863

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 19, 2015

Property Information

Block17
Lot7.18
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityLiberty Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SB
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage3,780
Acreage2.61

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$101,100
27%
Improvement Value:$267,200
73%
Total Assessment$368,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,526+3.3%
2024$12,124+5.4%
2023$11,506-1.4%
2022$11,668+3.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From: RANDOLPH, STEVEN J & JOAN

To: SHOEMAKER, DONALD J & STACY

Sq Ft3,780DeedBook 2598, Page 271Recorded2/24/2015

Foreclosure Case F-017014-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 1234, Page 8

Property Sale

Sale
$234,550
DeedBook 1042, Page 227

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987