Skip to content

13 Deerfield Road

Oxford, NJ 07863

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$152,250
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2011

Property Information

Block17
Lot7.23
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityLiberty Twp
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SB
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,688
Acreage1.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,000
30%
Improvement Value:$201,200
70%
Total Assessment$287,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,768+3.3%
2024$9,455+5.4%
2023$8,972-1.4%
2022$9,099+3.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$152,250
DeedBook 2410, Page 114

Foreclosure Case F-044045-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$214,040
DeedBook 1043, Page 161

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987