Skip to content

120 Free Union Road

Belvidere, NJ 07823

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$505,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 13, 2025

Property Information

Block20
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityLiberty Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SS
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,208
Acreage1.7

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,300
26%
Improvement Value:$198,600
74%
Total Assessment$267,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,111+3.3%
2024$8,819+5.4%
2023$8,369-1.4%
2022$8,487+3.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$505,000
Sq Ft2,208DeedBook 3487, Page 219Recorded3/17/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$315,950

From: SPINKS, CHRISTOPHER & ASHLEY

To: CUMMINS, SEAN & DANIELLE LENAR

Sq Ft2,208DeedBook 3080, Page 200Recorded8/17/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From: FEDERAL HOME LOAN BY ZUCKER LAW

To: HOFFMAN, JOHN & ASHLEY-MARIE

Sq Ft2,208DeedBook 2532, Page 199Recorded1/21/2014

Foreclosure Case F-017146-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$372,500
DeedBook 2183, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 1951, Page 110

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963