Skip to content

82 Lakeside Drive North

Belvidere, NJ 07823

Built 1947
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2003

Property Information

Block48
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityLiberty Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SCR
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,300
56%
Improvement Value:$60,600
44%
Total Assessment$136,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,656+3.3%
2024$4,507+5.4%
2023$4,277-1.4%
2022$4,337+3.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-049708-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 1865, Page 173

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 1744, Page 217

Property Sale

Sale
$28,000
DeedBook 1551, Page 25

Property Sale

Sale
$109,900
DeedBook 1068, Page 166

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947