Skip to content

15 Lewis Lane

Belvidere, NJ 07823

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$329,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2023

Property Information

Block61
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityLiberty Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,222
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,600
22%
Improvement Value:$196,100
78%
Total Assessment$251,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,560+3.3%
2024$8,286+5.4%
2023$7,863+35.0%
2022$5,826+3.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$329,000
Sq Ft2,222DeedBook 3340, Page 174Recorded4/14/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
Sq Ft2,222DeedBook 3181, Page 115Recorded7/28/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From: WELLS FARGO BANK %JPMORGAN CHASE

To: LAWRENCE, RICHARD

Sq Ft1,660DeedBook 2899, Page 274Recorded10/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-027420-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$233,600
DeedBook 1912, Page 133

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 1647, Page 264

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950