Skip to content

1 Thomas Drive

Great Meadows, NJ 07838

Built 1995

Last Sale Price
$195,900
Last Sale Date
Feb 17, 1995

Property Information

Block9
Lot25.32
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityLiberty Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-B
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage---
Acreage1.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,600
29%
Improvement Value:$226,900
71%
Total Assessment$317,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,798+3.3%
2024$10,452+5.4%
2023$9,919-1.4%
2022$10,058+3.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005073-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$195,900
DeedBook 1409, Page 165

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1995