Skip to content

39 Canterbury Lane

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

Built 2000
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$322,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2001

Property Information

Block1805
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityMansfield Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF2BIG ASPEN
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage2,644
Acreage0.52

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,700
28%
Improvement Value:$241,700
72%
Total Assessment$337,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,934-0.4%
2024$11,984+1.1%
2023$11,853+1.0%
2022$11,735+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006268-24

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-012459-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$322,000
DeedBook 1773, Page 318

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000