Skip to content

11 Parkview Drive

Hackettstown, NJ 07840

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$144,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 25, 1991

Property Information

Block1903
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityMansfield Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,820
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,000
34%
Improvement Value:$152,200
66%
Total Assessment$230,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,142-0.4%
2024$8,177+1.1%
2023$8,087+1.0%
2022$8,006+1.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023279-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$144,000
DeedBook 1234, Page 194

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966