Skip to content

69 Colby Place

Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2021

Property Information

Block1313
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityPhillipsburg Town
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFG3
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,760
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,100
18%
Improvement Value:$114,600
82%
Total Assessment$139,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,349+8.3%
2024$5,862+12.4%
2023$5,213+0.8%
2022$5,174+0.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 3183, Page 74Recorded8/3/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$38,500

From: DEUTSCHE BANK BY OCWEN LOAN SERVIC

To: ANDERSON-CONCEPCION, LINDA

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 2825, Page 12Recorded1/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$24,414

From: MCDONALD, SR, JAMES J, SHERIFF

To: DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO

Sq Ft1,760DeedBook 2800, Page 270Recorded10/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-005364-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-009024-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
DeedBook 1787, Page 306

Property Sale

Sale
$62,500
DeedBook 1679, Page 342

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 1016, Page 239

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920