Skip to content

60 Fulton Street

Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

Built 1890
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$65,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 1995

Property Information

Block1412
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityPhillipsburg Town
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage902
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,800
34%
Improvement Value:$42,100
66%
Total Assessment$63,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,654+9.2%
2024$2,431+3.3%
2023$2,353-8.9%
2022$2,583+0.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009461-24

DefaultedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25003342Sale Date3/17/2026

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 1451, Page 312

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 1276, Page 136

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890