Skip to content

198 Lewis Street

Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$248,990
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2023

Property Information

Block1418
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityPhillipsburg Town
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage1,576
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,900
27%
Improvement Value:$62,500
73%
Total Assessment$85,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,881+8.3%
2024$3,583+3.0%
2023$3,478+0.8%
2022$3,452+0.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$248,990
Sq Ft1,576DeedBook 3367, Page 42Recorded8/11/2023

Foreclosure Case F-027765-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900