Skip to content

337 Thomas Street

Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2024

Property Information

Block1813
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityPhillipsburg Town
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage2,016
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,100
25%
Improvement Value:$77,200
75%
Total Assessment$103,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,954+8.3%
2024$3,651+3.0%
2023$3,544+0.8%
2022$3,517+0.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 3435, Page 99Recorded7/5/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000
Sq Ft1,376DeedBook 3283, Page 35Recorded7/29/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
Sq Ft1,376DeedBook 3032, Page 239Recorded1/23/2020

Foreclosure Case F-016411-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$79,681
DeedBook 1859, Page 83

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920