Skip to content

273 N. Main Street

Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2024

Property Information

Block209
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityPhillipsburg Town
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage2,240
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$13,900
27%
Improvement Value:$37,600
73%
Total Assessment$51,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,341+8.3%
2024$2,161+3.0%
2023$2,098+0.8%
2022$2,082+0.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$27,000

From: CRESTAR CAPITAL, LLC

To: AGUILAR, MARIA/HERNANDEZ, JAVIER

Sq Ft1,264DeedBook 2549, Page 250Recorded5/12/2014

Foreclosure Case F-035466-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 1617, Page 31

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 1129, Page 211

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930