Skip to content

729 South Main Street

Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$25,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 22, 2016

Property Information

Block2504
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityPhillipsburg Town
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningB-2
Sq Footage1,446
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$12,900
19%
Improvement Value:$55,200
81%
Total Assessment$68,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,095+8.3%
2024$2,857+3.0%
2023$2,774+0.8%
2022$2,753+0.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

From: THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON

To: MONTOYA, GERARDO

Sq Ft1,446DeedBook 2678, Page 316Recorded4/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-020187-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-009709-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 1883, Page 222

Property Sale

Sale
$22,500
DeedBook 1759, Page 115

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900