Skip to content

267 Shafer Avenue

Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$77,000
Last Sale Date
May 13, 1993

Property Information

Block801
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityPhillipsburg Town
Tax Map Page08

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFG2
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,600
19%
Improvement Value:$89,900
81%
Total Assessment$111,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,068+8.3%
2024$4,679+3.0%
2023$4,541+0.8%
2022$4,507+0.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006803-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000
DeedBook 1315, Page 132

Property Sale

Sale
$57,900
DeedBook 942, Page 42

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920