Skip to content

4 Randall StreetPhillipsburg, NJ 08865

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$121,000
Last Sale Date
May 25, 2007

Property Information

Block912
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityPhillipsburg Town
Tax Map Page09

Building Details

Building Class33
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,400
30%
Improvement Value:$45,300
70%
Total Assessment$64,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,941+8.3%
2024$2,715+3.0%
2023$2,635+0.8%
2022$2,615+0.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures5

Foreclosure Case F-018818-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Sheriff #26000128Sale Date6/1/2026

Foreclosure Case F-016908-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009291-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009766-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-055681-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000
DeedBook 2152, Page 127

Property Sale

Sale
$14,100
DeedBook 1160, Page 185

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935