Skip to content

357-359 Route 627

Milford, NJ 08848

Built 1885

Last Sale Price
$70,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2019

Property Information

Block109
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityPohatcong Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,962
Acreage1.65

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,500
45%
Improvement Value:$105,200
55%
Total Assessment$191,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,354+1.4%
2024$8,239+5.1%
2023$7,842+3.2%
2022$7,599+1.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
Sq Ft1,962DeedBook 3016, Page 27Recorded11/25/2019

Foreclosure Case F-064698-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$259,900
DeedBook 1870, Page 110

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
DeedBook 1813, Page 130

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
DeedBook 1214, Page 91

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1885