Skip to content

518 New Brunswick Ave

Phillipsburg, NJ 08865

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 19, 2022

Property Information

Block41.01
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityPohatcong Twp
Tax Map Page2.03

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
ZoningB-1
Sq Footage816
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,000
24%
Improvement Value:$107,300
76%
Total Assessment$140,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,114+1.4%
2024$6,030+80.9%
2023$3,334+3.2%
2022$3,231+1.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
Sq Ft816DeedBook 3274, Page 241Recorded6/29/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$47,500

From: THE BANK OF NY MELLON %WELLS FARGO

To: JOEJOCAR, LLC

Sq Ft816DeedBook 2864, Page 290Recorded6/6/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000

From: MCDONALD, SR, JAMES J, SHERIFF

To: BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON AS TRUSTEE

Sq Ft816DeedBook 2846, Page 126Recorded4/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-020078-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-042520-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 1869, Page 201

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900