Skip to content

182 W Washington Ave

Washington, NJ 07882

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$81,700
Last Sale Date
May 21, 1997

Property Information

Block10
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityWashington Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-T-1UG
Dwellings1
ZoningOB
Sq Footage1,368
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,200
25%
Improvement Value:$77,000
75%
Total Assessment$103,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,764+8.1%
2024$5,332+2.5%
2023$5,201-2.3%
2022$5,326+0.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023308-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$81,700
DeedBook 1518, Page 178

Property Sale

Sale
$84,625
DeedBook 1216, Page 348

Property Sale

Sale
$38,000
DeedBook 1013, Page 12

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900