Skip to content

24 W Warren St

Washington, NJ 07882

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2019

Property Information

Block19.01
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityWashington Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-L-2UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,528
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,000
33%
Improvement Value:$100,700
67%
Total Assessment$149,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,361+8.1%
2024$7,735+2.5%
2023$7,545+3.0%
2022$7,329+0.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
Sq Ft1,528DeedBook 3034, Page 68Recorded1/30/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000

From: FANNIE MAE AKA FEDERAL NATIONAL

To: WARREN HOMES LLC

Sq Ft1,528DeedBook 2945, Page 50Recorded3/20/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From: MCDONALD, SR, JAMES J, SHERIFF

To: FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC

Sq Ft1,528DeedBook 2909, Page 225Recorded11/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-029961-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$56,000
DeedBook 843, Page 13

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907