Skip to content

201 Belvidere Ave

Washington, NJ 07882

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$89,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 19, 2018

Property Information

Block19.02
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityWashington Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-AL-X-2UG
Dwellings2
ZoningOB
Sq Footage1,900
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$44,400
29%
Improvement Value:$109,100
71%
Total Assessment$153,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,573+8.1%
2024$7,931+2.5%
2023$7,736-2.3%
2022$7,922+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000

From: PNC BANK NA

To: DEPRETIS, NATALIE TRUSTEE PFD TRST

Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 2828, Page 166Recorded1/29/2018

Foreclosure Case F-016795-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$109,900
DeedBook 1711, Page 41

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927