Skip to content

244 W Washington Ave

Washington, NJ 07882

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$100,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2017

Property Information

Block2.03
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityWashington Boro
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-S-L
Dwellings1
ZoningB1
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.96

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,400
31%
Improvement Value:$87,300
69%
Total Assessment$126,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,076+8.1%
2024$6,547+2.5%
2023$6,386-2.3%
2022$6,539+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From: MB PROPERTIES NJ 13, LLC

To: GALLEGO, MARIBEL

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 2799, Page 79Recorded10/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-006367-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930