Skip to content

59 E Stewart St

Washington, NJ 07882

Built 1901

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 4, 2021

Property Information

Block28.02
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityWashington Boro
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-AL-L-1UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,400
23%
Improvement Value:$105,000
77%
Total Assessment$136,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,618+8.1%
2024$7,048+2.5%
2023$6,875-2.3%
2022$7,040+0.1%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 3196, Page 283Recorded9/16/2021

Foreclosure Case F-015869-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-007054-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From: FEDERAL HOME MORTGAGE CORP

To: FOSTER, VAL J & CHANTE COOPER

Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 2672, Page 244Recorded3/8/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$165,567

From: VARNUM, CINDY LEA

To: FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP

Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 2582, Page 47Recorded11/12/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$119,500
DeedBook 1589, Page 283

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000
DeedBook 1228, Page 343

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000
DeedBook 1067, Page 210

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901