Skip to content

93 Flower Ave

Washington, NJ 07882

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$277,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 6, 2007

Property Information

Block66.04
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityWashington Boro
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-L-1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,600
31%
Improvement Value:$121,300
69%
Total Assessment$174,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,768+8.1%
2024$9,037+2.5%
2023$8,815-2.3%
2022$9,027+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008782-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$277,500
DeedBook 2169, Page 26

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 1705, Page 206

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971