Skip to content

57 Park Ave

Washington, NJ 07882

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$30,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 9, 2017

Property Information

Block82
Lot40.01
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityWashington Boro
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-X
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage1,216
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,400
45%
Improvement Value:$57,600
55%
Total Assessment$104,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,808+8.1%
2024$5,374+2.5%
2023$5,242-2.3%
2022$5,367+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

From: HIRKO, CHRISTOPHER J & LORI J

To: FLOREZ, GRACE

Sq Ft1,216DeedBook 2812, Page 68Recorded11/27/2017

Foreclosure Case F-002801-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926