Skip to content

192 W Washington Ave

Washington, NJ 07882

Built 1901

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2015

Property Information

Block9.01
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityWashington Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2S-F-X
Dwellings3
ZoningOB
Sq Footage3,316
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,600
20%
Improvement Value:$109,100
80%
Total Assessment$136,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,635+8.1%
2024$7,063+2.5%
2023$6,890-2.3%
2022$7,055+0.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From: THE FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP

To: BUTLER, SEAN & SUZANNE

Sq Ft3,316DeedBook 2625, Page 252Recorded7/22/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$81,000

From: GALLANT, DAVID P, SHERIFF

To: FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP

Sq Ft3,316DeedBook 2567, Page 165Recorded8/22/2014

Foreclosure Case F-011705-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 1838, Page 27

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 1466, Page 133

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000
DeedBook 1084, Page 89

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1901