Skip to content

13 Grand Ave

Washington, NJ 07882

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
May 29, 2015

Property Information

Block9.02
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityWashington Boro
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,722
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,000
27%
Improvement Value:$129,500
73%
Total Assessment$178,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,969+8.1%
2024$9,223+2.5%
2023$8,996-2.3%
2022$9,212+0.1%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From: DIXON, WILLIAM

To: JARVIS, SHANI

Sq Ft1,722DeedBook 2615, Page 207Recorded6/4/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From: SECRETARY OF HUD %THE WANAMAKER BLD

To: DIXON, WILLIAM

Sq Ft1,722DeedBook 2588, Page 18Recorded12/17/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$568

From: GALLANT, DAVID P, SHERIFF

To: SEC'TRY HUD%MICHAELSON

Sq Ft1,722DeedBook 2554, Page 62Recorded6/11/2014

Foreclosure Case F-011706-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$288,000
DeedBook 2207, Page 285

Property Sale

Sale
$257,000
DeedBook 2002, Page 198

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 1855, Page 187

Property Sale

Sale
$144,000
DeedBook 1533, Page 13

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925