Skip to content

142 Bryans Road

Hampton, NJ 08827

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$362,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2019

Property Information

Block74
Lot7.17
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityWashington Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF-R-2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningVR
Sq Footage2,763
Acreage4.72

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$101,600
28%
Improvement Value:$261,200
72%
Total Assessment$362,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,875+1.6%
2024$14,635+7.1%
2023$13,667+1.6%
2022$13,456+0.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$362,000

From: RMBS REO HOLDINGS LLC

To: MISIURA, RAYMOND & MICHELLE

Sq Ft2,763DeedBook 2958, Page 162Recorded5/7/2019

Foreclosure Case F-035247-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000
DeedBook 2121, Page 111

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 1171, Page 196

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987

Property Sale

Sale
$33,000
DeedBook 845, Page 152