Skip to content

202 Summerfield Rd

Belvidere, NJ 07823

Built 1860

Last Sale Price
$139,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2023

Property Information

Block18
Lot63
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityWhite Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,822
Acreage4.53

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$116,100
58%
Improvement Value:$84,100
42%
Total Assessment$200,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,005+4.1%
2024$4,807+5.0%
2023$4,579+4.8%
2022$4,368+1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$139,000
Sq Ft1,822DeedBook 3343, Page 61

Foreclosure Case F-001081-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$159,500
DeedBook 2272, Page 84

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1860