Skip to content

208 Upper Sarepta Rd

Columbia, NJ 07832

Built 1970

Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2024

Property Information

Block67
Lot4.01
Qualifier---
CountyWarren
MunicipalityWhite Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage1.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$122,500
58%
Improvement Value:$87,200
42%
Total Assessment$209,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,243+4.1%
2024$5,035+5.0%
2023$4,796+4.8%
2022$4,576+1.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-001036-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970