Skip to content

6 Liberty TerrAtlantic City, NJ 08401

Built 1900

Last Sale Date
Oct 8, 2019

Property Information

Block339
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityAtlantic City
Tax Map Page059

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,064
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,900
53%
Improvement Value:$21,200
47%
Total Assessment$45,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$1,557-3.2%
2024$1,608-8.6%
2023$1,759-0.8%
2022$1,774-31.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,064DeedBook 14035, Page 14416Recorded3/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-026944-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

DeedBook 12476, Page 10883

Property Sale

Sale
$111,000

To:

DeedBook 7721, Page 39985

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900