Skip to content

106 S Texas Ave #BAtlantic City, NJ 08401

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$60,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2022

Property Information

Block35
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityAtlantic City
Tax Map Page006

Building Details

Building Class43
DescriptionB3S
Dwellings3
ZoningRS-C
Sq Footage1,029
Acreage0.01

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,500
47%
Improvement Value:$42,400
53%
Total Assessment$79,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,758-3.2%
2024$2,848-8.6%
2023$3,117-0.8%
2022$3,143+41.9%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

To:

DeedBook 15344, Page 61496

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

To:

Sq Ft1,029DeedBook 14676, Page 49992Recorded10/7/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$10,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,029DeedBook 14169, Page 73119Recorded12/9/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$5,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,029DeedBook 14103, Page 45287Recorded7/27/2016

Foreclosure Case F-051031-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

To:

DeedBook 12369, Page 63704

Property Sale

Sale
$48,000

To:

DeedBook 6962, Page 89011

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 5087, Page 96

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900