Skip to content

120 Ingham AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2007

Property Information

Block1001
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description62X125AV 73X125
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$39,800
25%
Improvement Value:$119,300
75%
Total Assessment$159,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,336+0.2%
2024$5,327-0.4%
2023$5,349+1.8%
2022$5,252+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-060015-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 12667, Page 71556

Property Sale

Sale
$85,400
DeedBook 5103, Page 259

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990