Skip to content

200 Sterling AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$192,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2018

Property Information

Block1108
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page4C

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,466
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,000
26%
Improvement Value:$111,100
74%
Total Assessment$150,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,034+0.2%
2024$5,025-0.4%
2023$5,046+1.8%
2022$4,955+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$192,000

To:

Sq Ft1,466DeedBook 14516, Page 56993

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,466DeedBook 14337, Page 62382Recorded11/15/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,466DeedBook 14093, Page 40624Recorded7/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-051853-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008857-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$226,000
DeedBook 12702, Page 88475

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5739, Page 344

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966