Skip to content

102 Nightingale RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$186,500
Last Sale Date
Mar 12, 2021

Property Information

Block1126
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9E

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,260
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,800
31%
Improvement Value:$123,600
69%
Total Assessment$179,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,017+0.2%
2024$6,006-0.4%
2023$6,031+28.1%
2022$4,707+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$186,500

To:

DeedBook 14993, Page 25084

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,046DeedBook 14829, Page 38533Recorded7/29/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,046DeedBook 14465, Page 39538Recorded8/3/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,046DeedBook 14024, Page 7835Recorded2/10/2016

Foreclosure Case F-002740-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-050804-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000

To:

DeedBook 12893, Page 70710

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5159, Page 25

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966