Skip to content

107 Woodpecker RoadEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1966
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$189,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2006

Property Information

Block1126
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9E

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage704
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$55,800
49%
Improvement Value:$57,600
51%
Total Assessment$113,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,803+0.2%
2024$3,797-0.4%
2023$3,813+1.8%
2022$3,743+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-018916-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-004131-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-043879-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$189,900

To:

Sq Ft704DeedBook 12377, Page 67151

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000
DeedBook 7394, Page 9143

Property Sale

Sale
$94,500
DeedBook 7066, Page 30166

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 5317, Page 22

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966