Skip to content

219 Sandpiper DriveEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$143,300
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2019

Property Information

Block1128
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9E

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage992
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$56,400
37%
Improvement Value:$95,000
63%
Total Assessment$151,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,078+0.2%
2024$5,069-0.4%
2023$5,090+1.8%
2022$4,998+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures4

Property Sale

Sale
$143,300

To:

Sq Ft992DeedBook 14740, Page 8169

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft992DeedBook 14570, Page 11435

Foreclosure Case F-012065-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-021015-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-016488-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-015795-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$144,225
DeedBook 7538, Page 92101

Property Sale

Sale
$105,500
DeedBook 6982, Page 98110

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960