Skip to content

15 Goldenrod LaneEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1960
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$108,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 21, 2002

Property Information

Block1206
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9M

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,552
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$54,500
26%
Improvement Value:$153,600
74%
Total Assessment$208,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,980+0.2%
2024$6,967-0.4%
2023$6,996+1.8%
2022$6,869+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures5

Foreclosure Case F-005554-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-000033-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-026246-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-023722-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-036456-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000

To:

Sq Ft1,552DeedBook 7182, Page 30683

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960