Skip to content

2 South AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$157,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2016

Property Information

Block1221
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page9J

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage2,147
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,800
32%
Improvement Value:$114,700
68%
Total Assessment$167,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,618+0.2%
2024$5,608-0.4%
2023$5,631+1.8%
2022$5,529+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000

To:

Sq Ft2,147DeedBook 14127, Page 55550

Foreclosure Case F-025798-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$180,250
DeedBook 7637, Page 45714

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963