Skip to content

1 Canterbury StreetEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2016

Property Information

Block1313
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5E

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,404
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$59,300
35%
Improvement Value:$108,500
65%
Total Assessment$167,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,628+0.2%
2024$5,618-0.4%
2023$5,641+1.8%
2022$5,539+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008070-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010322-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000
DeedBook 13427, Page 28530

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 13093, Page 88784

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000
DeedBook 7666, Page 12019

Property Sale

Sale
$131,900
DeedBook 7042, Page 22071

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984