Skip to content

213 Ashland AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1955

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2025

Property Information

Block1434
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SS
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,271
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$34,200
39%
Improvement Value:$53,500
61%
Total Assessment$87,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,941+0.2%
2024$2,936-0.4%
2023$2,948+1.8%
2022$2,895+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
Sq Ft1,271DeedBook 15829, Page 44614Recorded11/26/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

To:

DeedBook 15829, Page 44614

Property Sale

Sale
$34,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,271DeedBook 13897, Page 26711Recorded5/7/2015

Foreclosure Case F-024543-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$53,000

To:

DeedBook 6601, Page 152

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955