Skip to content

2549 Tremont AvenueEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 4, 2024

Property Information

Block1438
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,685
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$37,000
19%
Improvement Value:$155,600
81%
Total Assessment$192,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,021+0.2%
2024$4,014-0.4%
2023$4,031+1.8%
2022$3,958+2.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

To:

DeedBook 15647, Page 38682

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
Sq Ft1,685DeedBook 15647, Page 38682Recorded9/23/2024

Foreclosure Case F-020688-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,685DeedBook 14311, Page 53563Recorded9/26/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$25,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,685DeedBook 14055, Page 23598Recorded4/14/2016

Foreclosure Case F-016100-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000

To:

DeedBook 12379, Page 67904

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 5563, Page 301

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960