Skip to content

49 Crestwood CircleEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2012

Property Information

Block1446
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,470
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$35,500
21%
Improvement Value:$133,400
79%
Total Assessment$168,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,665+0.2%
2024$5,655-0.4%
2023$5,678+1.8%
2022$5,575+2.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005816-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

To:

Sq Ft1,470DeedBook 13496, Page 61680

Foreclosure Case F-064305-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$256,000
DeedBook 12546, Page 13857

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$129,990
DeedBook 7174, Page 27588