Skip to content

9 Crestwood CircleEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$115,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 16, 2018

Property Information

Block1448
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5A

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG4
Sq Footage1,836
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,500
19%
Improvement Value:$153,400
81%
Total Assessment$188,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,336+0.2%
2024$6,324-0.4%
2023$6,351+1.8%
2022$6,236+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$115,500

To:

Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 14432, Page 27575

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 14341, Page 64038Recorded11/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-025610-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-029924-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000
DeedBook 13166, Page 41066

Foreclosure Case F-039175-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$158,990
DeedBook 7270, Page 69053

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001