Skip to content

406 Shires WayEgg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 12, 1998

Property Information

Block1601
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyAtlantic
MunicipalityEgg Harbor Twp
Tax Map Page5G

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRG2
Sq Footage2,508
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$50,500
22%
Improvement Value:$178,900
78%
Total Assessment$229,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,694+0.2%
2024$7,680-0.4%
2023$7,712+1.8%
2022$7,572+2.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016525-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$161,250
DeedBook 5325, Page 271

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992